Contact Us
Danbury Daily Voice serves Danbury, CT
Return to your home site

Menu

Danbury Daily Voice serves Danbury, CT

Nearby Towns

schools

Danbury Students Named To Dean's List At WestConn

Western Connecticut State University recently announced Dean's List honorees from Danbury.
Western Connecticut State University recently announced Dean's List honorees from Danbury. Photo Credit: File

DANBURY, CONN. — Western Connecticut State University has named the following students from Danbury to the Dean’s List for fall 2014:

Sumra Akhlaq, Chemistry; Sadia Alam, Chemistry; Stephanie Almeida, Social Work; Nasir Amarah, Professional Writing; Cierra Ambrose, Health Promotion Studies; Matheus Ananias, Exploratory Studies; Lalleska Andrade, Health Education; Rebecca Antonaccio, Mathematics; and Victoria Arbour, Professional Writing.

Also, Sydney Arena, Exploratory Studies; Diego Arevalo, Management; Tracey Arias, Health Promotion Studies; Carolina Arriaga, Exploratory Studies; Jennifer Avila-Ganzhi, Social Work; Sage Baker, Health Promotion Studies; Taylor Batista, Communication; and Maelys Bibal Dulfour Alibert, Political Science.

Also, Andrew Bonadio, Art; Alison Booth, Art; Jacqueline Brett, Health Promotion Studies; Natalie Brucale, American Studies; Tanya Cambronero, Social Work; Mauro Campoverde, Performance, Jazz; Adriana Caravakis, Health Promotion Studies; Anthony Carrasco, Computer Science; Richard Carrasco, Computer Science; Steffani Carrion, Elementary Education; and Jessica Chimbo, Marketing.

Also, Stephen Colon, Communication; Andrea Composto, Exploratory Studies; Courtney Coogan, Health Promotion Studies; Maranda Cox, History; Regina Creaney, Nursing; Eduvigues Cruz, Chemistry; Celina Curillo, Political Science; Sunny Damania, Exploratory Studies; Loretta Davis, Social Work; Ediany De Sousa, Psychology; and Anna DeMello, Computer Science.

Also, Kaili Dempsey, Biology; Rachel DeSousa, Justice and Law Administration; Astrid Dias, Exploratory Studies; Deshante Dickens, Management; Aimee Dinh, Nursing; Ram Dixit, Chemistry; Carlos Dos Santos, Exploratory Studies; Alyssa Downey, Anthropology/Sociology; Briana Drew, Art; Mayra Duran, Justice and Law Administration; John Duron, Political Science; and Damian Esposito, Computer Science.

Also, Allan Euceda, Marketing; Jamell Farmer, Communication; Sean Feibusch, Business Administration; Renilda Ferreira, Social Work; Samara Ferreira, Communication; Alissa Finazzo, Health Promotion Studies; Nadine Finger-Thomas, Social Work; Aaron Finnegan, Exploratory Studies; Rosebella Finnegan, Psychology; Joshua Fox, Professional Writing; and Evelin Garcia, Biology.

Also, Sophia Gaudian, Communication; Sean Geary, Elementary Education; John George, Biology; Kenia Gonzalez, Justice and Law Administration; Nicholas Goral, Art; Caroline Gottleib, Communication; Zoila Guevara, Exploratory Studies; Carlos Guzman, Justice and Law Administration; Hue Ha, Chemistry; Andrea Hajj, Business Administration; Arthur Hauser, Art; Joshua Heath, Psychology; and Kristin Hoyt, Health Promotion Studies.

Also, Michael Ippolito, Finance; Lydia Jabbour, Elementary Education; Emily Joseph, Pre- Secondary Education; Gursimran Kaur, Pre-Medical; Allen Keo, Media Arts; Madiha Khan, Pre- Medical; Dakota Kieras, Professional Writing; Eric Kolenski, Professional Writing; Sengngy Kouch, Computer Science; Alexis Koukos, Accounting; Ashley Kruijs, Elementary Education; Jenny Kry, Biology; Julian Lamplmayr, English; Steven Lema Alava, Pre-Nursing; Krystal Lewis, Social Work; and Stacey Lewis-Vargas, Psychology.

Also, Elvis Lliguipuma, Management; Trevor Lyons, Chemistry; Kristina Mackevica, Accounting; Leonardo Magrani, Art; Ashley Marques, Management; Ross Martino, Professional Writing; Elizabeth Martland, Art; Michael Mascola, Biology; Mallory McCann, Exploratory Studies; Anitra McFarland, Social Work; Richard McGarigle, Social Work; Rina Medina, Social Work; and Sammuel Mejia, Psychology.

Also, Donna Men, Accounting; Patrick Mengler, Exploratory Studies; Jimmy Montes, Chemistry; Ryan Moore, Marketing; Thomas Morris, Audio & Music Production; Michael Morrison, Accounting; Megan Morrow, Biology; Michael Mosca, Performance, Jazz; Laurie Moses, Secondary Education; Yohna Najeeb, Biology; Victor Namer, Psychology; Elham Nazari, Art; Hieu Nguyen, Mathematics; and Wellington Nunez, Accounting.

Also, Morgan O’Dell, Health Promotion Studies; Fernanda Oliveira, Elementary Education; Ry Omasta, Audio & Music Production; Bryan Orellana Cajamarca, Computer Science; Clarence Pacete, Social Work; Maria Paredez, Elementary Education; Shiny Patel, Political Science; Emily Patton, Communication; Daribel Payamps, Secondary Education; Lawrence Penny, Social Work; Ana Pereira, Spanish; Cristina Pereira, Justice and Law Administration; Barbara Perry, Elementary Education; Holly Picone, Marketing; and Georgia Pimentel, Professional Writing.

Also, Ryan Provenzano, Art; Abdul Rasheed, Management Information Systems; Nary Rath, Social Work; Matias Razuri, Economics; Christopher Reagan, History; Stephanie Repko, Communication; Michelle Rodrigues, Social Work; Natali Rodriguez, Management; Katharine Rogers, Professional Writing; Edwin Rojas, Chemistry; Desiree Ruiz, Social Work; Kimberly Ruiz, Pre-Dental; Karena Rumble, Management; Siobhan Ryan, Media Arts; Tariq Saad, Biology; Cameron Sakurai, Mathematics; Alphy Sanchez, Media Arts; and Karol Sanchez, Pre-Law;.

Also, Christina Sangkasinsoo, Media Arts; Kathlyn Sant’Anna, Accounting; Nannette Sauer, English; Erica Schlemmer, Elementary Education; Jamie Scully, Marketing; Sital Sharma, Pre-Medical; Tesha Shipp, Health Promotion Studies; Mary Sigillo, Secondary Education; Brenna Singer, Psychology; Barbara Skidmore, Marketing; Karen Son, Professional Writing; Austin Spindle, Business Administration; and Darrion Sprueill, Social Sciences.

Also, Andrew Tang, Management Information Security; Edward Tapia,Exploratory Studies; Marquise Taylor, Elementary Education; Sabrina Testani, Elementary Education; Rachtha Thach, Biology; Adrian Toska, Management; Chanyada Trate, History; Kristy Trotta, Elementary Education; William Trotta, Media Arts; Ana Urgiles, Finance; Jessica Valverde, Pre-Nursing; Lennart Van’t Kruis, Economics; Allison Vas, Elementary Education; Karen Velez, Biology; and Natasha Veloso, Business Administration.

Also, Heather Veness, Social Work; David Vieira, Justice and Law Administration; Rachel Volpe, Elementary Education; Kayla Vozzella, Elementary Education; Christopher Walker, Media Arts; Richard Westby, Management; Choi Ying Wong, Exploratory Studies; Connie Wong, Nursing; Kassandra Woods, Marketing; Zena Wright, Chemistry; Amy Wu-Ea, Psychology; Heather Wyble, Psychology; and Shreya Yedave, Management Information Systems.

to sign up for Daily Voice's free daily emails and news alerts.

Welcome to

Danbury Daily Voice!

Hi! You've read our articles so we know you like our reporting. To keep reading please join our mailing list.

Get important news about your town as it happens.