Check Out Danbury’s Varsity Sports Scores And Schedules

  • Comment

DANBURY, Conn. -- Check out how the varsity sports team from Danbury High School and Immaculate High School fared last week and the games scheduled for this coming week.

Scores and schedules are provided by CIACSports.com.
   
Danbury High School varsity sports scores for Jan. 13 through Jan. 19:

Wednesday

  • Boys Ice Hockey vs. Daniel Hand, L 1-8

Friday

  • Boys Basketball vs. Stamford, W 49-44
  • Girls Basketball vs. Stamford, W 40-27

Saturday

  • Boys Ice Hockey vs. Amity, L 1-6

Danbury High School varsity sports schedule for Jan. 21 through Jan. 27:

Tuesday

  • Boys Basketball vs. St. Joseph, Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym, 7 p.m.
  • Boys Swimming and Diving vs. Bethel, Away - WCSU Pool, 6:30 p.m.
  • Girls Basketball  vs. St. Joseph, Away - St. Joseph High School, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

  • Boys Swimming and Diving vs. Greenwich, Away - GHS Pool, 3:45 p.m.
  • Cheerleading vs. All FCIAC Individual Competition, Away - Fairfield Ludlowe High School, 5 p.m.

Thursday

  • Boys Basketball vs. Fairfield Warde, Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym, 7 p.m.
  • Boys Ice Hockey vs. Newton/Lenape Valley (NJ), Away, 6:10 p.m.
  • Co-ed Alpine Skiing vs. Ridgefield, Glastonbury, Fairfield, Away – Southington, 4 p.m.
  • Girls Basketball vs. Fairfield Warde, Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym, 7 p.m.

Friday

  • Boys Swimming and Diving vs. Ridgefield, Home - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University, 4 p.m.

Saturday

  • Boys Ice Hockey vs. Newtown, Away - Danbury Ice Arena, 1:50 p.m.
  • Boys Indoor Track vs. FCIAC Western Division Championships, Away - Staples High School, 2 p.m.
  • Wrestling vs. Trumbull, Loomis Chaffee, Warwick Veterans, Home - Danbury High School- Main Gym, 9 a.m.
  • Girls Indoor Track vs. FCIAC Western Division Championships, Away - Staples High School, 2 p.m.

Immaculate High School varsity sports scores for Jan. 13 through Jan. 19:


Tuesday

  • Boys Basketball vs. New Fairfield, L 54-52 OT
  • Girls Basketball vs. New Fairfield, L 37-43

Wednesday

  • Boys Ice Hockey vs. Newtown, L 0-1 (OT)
  • Wrestling vs. Bethel, Barlow 30, Bethel 44


Friday

  • Boys Basketball vs. Bethel, W 63-48
  • Girls Basketball vs. Bethel, W 50-31

Saturday

  • Boys Ice Hockey vs. Tri-Town, W 5-1


Immaculate High School varsity sports schedule for Jan. 21 through Jan. 27:

Tuesday

  • Boys Basketball vs. New Milford, Home - Immaculate High School, 7 p.m.
  • Girls Basketball vs. New Milford, Away - New Milford High School, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

  • Boys Ice Hockey vs. Staples-Weston-Shelton, Home - Danbury Ice Arena, 5:30 p.m.
  • Boys Indoor Track vs. JV Meet, Away - Danbury Dome, 3 p.m.
  • Wrestling vs. Weston, Away - WHS Gymnasium, 6 p.m.

Friday

  • Boys Basketball vs. Brookfield, Away - BHS Big Gym, 7 p.m.
  • Boys Ice Hockey vs. Housatonic-Northwestern-Wamogo, Away – Hotchkiss, 8:30 p.m.
  • Girls Basketball vs. Brookfield, Home - Immaculate High School, 7 p.m.

Saturday

  • Boys Basketball vs. Moses Brown (RI), Home - Immaculate High School, 1 p.m.
  • Wrestling  vs. Lawmen Duals, Away - Jonathan Law HS – Milford, TBA
  • Comment

Comments